Kings Camps Induction Days, Easter and Summer 2016

 

Venue Name

Easter Induction Day Date

Easter Induction Day Time

Summer Induction Day Date

Summer Induction Day Time

ABERDEEN Albyn School Friday 01 April 2016 13.00 – 18.00 Friday 1st July 2016 13.00 – 18.00
ABERDEEN RGU:SPORT – The Robert Gordon University Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 2nd July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
ABERDEEN St Margaret’s School for Girls  N/A   N/A Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BAKEWELL S. Anselm’s School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BATH Prior Park College Monday 04 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BEDFORD Bedford School  N/A   N/A Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BIRMINGHAM Blue Coat School Saturday 26 March 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BIRMINGHAM King Edward’s Boys’ School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BLACKBURN Westholme School   N/A   N/A Friday 29 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BRADFORD Bradford Grammar School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BRADFORD Woodhouse Grove School Monday 04 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BRISTOL Badminton School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
BROMSGROVE South Bromsgrove High School   N/A   N/A Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
CAMBRIDGE The Leys School Thursday 24 March 2016  16.00- 22:00 TBC  
CARDIFF Howells School Friday 1st April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 TBC  
CHELTENHAM Cheltenham Ladies’ College Saturday 26 March 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
CHESTER The King’s School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
COVENTRY Bablake School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
DUNDEE University of Dundee Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 02 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
EDINBURGH Stewart’s Melville College Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 02 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
EDINBURGH Heriot-Watt University Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 02 July 2016 09.00 – 15.00
EXETER University of Exeter N/A   Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
GLASGOW Jordanhill School Saturday 09 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Friday 01 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
HALIFAX Hipperholme Grammar School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
HAMILTON Hamilton College  N/A   N/A Saturday 16 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
HARROGATE Harrogate Ladies College Saturday 26 March 2016  10.00 – 16.00 TBC  
HULL Hymers College Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 08.30 – 14.30
ILKLEY Ilkley Grammar School Monday 04 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
KIRKHAM Kirkham Grammar School N/A  N/A TBC  
LEEDS Leeds Beckett University N/A N/A TBC  
LEEDS University of Leeds Sunday 03 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
LIVERPOOL King David High School   N/A   N/A Sunday 24 July 2016 10.00-16.00
LOUGHBOROUGH Loughborough Endowed Schools Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 16 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
MANCHESTER Bridgwater School   N/A   N/A Saturday 30 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
MANCHESTER Cheadle Hulme School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME Newcastle-under-Lyme School Monday 28 March 2016  10.00-16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016  10.00-16.00
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE  Newcastle High School for Girls Saturday 02 April 2016  10.00-16.00 Saturday 30 July 2016  10.00-16.00
NORTHAMPTON – Northampton High School Saturday 02 April 2016  10.00-16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016  10.00-16.00
NOTTINGHAM  – Girls’ High School Monday 04 April 2016  10.00-16.00 Saturday 30 July 2016  10.00-16.00
NOTTINGHAM University of Nottingham Wednesday 30 March 2016 16.00- 22.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
READING Queen Anne’s School Thursday 24 March 2016 16.00- 22.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
SANDBACH Sandbach School   N/A   N/A TBC  
SHEFFIELD Sheffield High School Saturday 19 March 2016 10.00 – 16.00 TBC
ST ANDREWS St Leonards School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 02 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
STIRLING University of Stirling   N/A   N/A Saturday 18 July 2016 10.00-16.00
WAKEFIELD Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Saturday 26 March 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Saturday 23 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00
YORK The Mount School Saturday 02 April 2016 10.00 – 16.00 Monday 25 July 2016 10.00 – 16.00