2020 Kings Camps dates

Venue

Feb

Easter

Spring Bank

Summer 

October

Aberdeen – RGU:Sport 6 – 17 April 6 July – 14 August 12-23 October
Bakewell – St Anselms  6-9 April 27 July – 7 August  
Bath – Royal High School  6-9 April 10-28 August  
Birmingham – King Edwards Boys’ School 6-9 April 20 July – 21 August 
Birmingham – The Blue Coat School17-21 February6 – 17 April26-29 May20 July – 28 August 26-30 October
Bradford – Bradford Grammar School 6-9 April 20 July – 21 August 
Bradford – Woodhouse Grove School 14-17 April 20 July – 21 August 
Bristol – Redmaids’ School 6-9 April 27 July – 14 August 
Cambridge – St Johns College School   27 July – 7 August  
Cambridge – The Perse School17-21 February30 March -3 April26-29 May3 -21 August26-30 October
Cambridge – Trumpington Sports Centre  6-9 April 20 July – 28 August  
Cardiff – Howell’s School 6-17 April26-28 May20 July – 21 August26-30 October
Cheadle – Cheadle Hulme School 6-9 April 27 July – 28 August 
Cheltenham – Ladies College 6-9 April 27 July- 21 August 
Chester – The King’s School  6-9 April 20 July – 28 August  
Chivenor – RM Chivenor   3-7 Aug 
Coventry – Bablake School 14-17 April 27 July – 21 August26-30 October
Derby – Repton School  6-9 April 3-14 Aug 
Derby – University of Derby     
Dollar – Dollar Academy 6-9 April 13 July-7 August13-16 October
Dundee – University of Dundee 6-9 April 29 June- 7 August13-16 October
Edinburgh – Heriot-Watt University (Oriam)11-13 February6-9 April 29 June- 7 August20-22 October
Edinburgh – Merchiston Castle  6-9 April 29 June- 31 July  
Edinburgh – Stewart’s Melville College10-14 February30 March -9 April 29 June- 7 August19-23 October
Edinburgh – University  6-9 April 29 June- 17 July 
Exeter – Exeter University 6-9 April 27 July – 21 August 
Glasgow – Jordanhill School 6-9 April 29 June- 31 July  
Halifax – The Grammar School Hipperholme  6-9 April 20 July- 21 August 
Harrogate – Ashville College 6-9 April 27 July – 28 August  
Helensburgh – Lomond School     6 July – 7 August  
Helston – RNAS Culdrose (8am – 4pm) 30 March -3 April 10-21 August 19-23 October
Hull – Hymers College 6-9 April 27 July – 14 August 
Ilkley – Ilkley Grammar School  6-9 April 27 July – 21 August 
Kirkham – Kirkham Grammar School     3-14 August 
Leeds  6-9 April 20 July – 21 August  
Leicester – Leicester Grammar School 6-9 April 20 July – 7 August 
Letchworth – St. Francis School   6-9 April 27 July- 7 August 
Liverpool – King David High School     27 July – 28 August  
Loughborough – Loughborough Grammar 6-9 April 20 July – 21 August  
Lympstone – CTCRM 6-9 April 10- 21 August 
Macclesfield – Kings School  6-9 April 27 July- 21 August  
Maidstone – Sutton Valence School    3- 14 August 
Manchester – Bridgewater     27 July – 21 August 
Middlesex – Northwood Joint Forces   10 -21 August  
Monmouth – Haberdashers’ MS Sports Centre   10 -21 August  
Monmouth – Haberdashers’ SFG (Easter) SFB (Summer)  6-9 April   
Northampton – Northampton High School 6- 17 April 27 July – 21 August 
Norwich      
Nottingham  – University of Nottingham17-21 February6- 17 April 27 July – 28 August19-23 October
Plymouth – HMNB Devonport 6-9 April 27 July – 21 August 
Portsmouth – Collingwood   20 – 31 July  
Portsmouth – Temeraire   20 July – 7 August 
Reading – Queen Anne’s School17-21 February6- 17 April26-29 May27 July – 28 August26-30 October
Sheffield – Sheffield High School17-21 February30 March -9 April26-29 May20 July -28 August26-30 October
St Albans – St Albans School 6-9 April 27 July – 21 August 
Wakefield – Queen Elizabeth Grammar School 17-21 February30 March -9 April 20 July – 21 August26-30 October
Yeovil – RNAS Yeovilton 17-21 February  20 July – 7 August26-30 October
York – St John’s University   3- 14 August 
York – Millthorpe School 6-9 April 20 July -21 August